fbpx

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns.

2021 Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Sheep - Sheep - Reg Sthdn/Drst EarlySpring Ewe 1st - Maria Meier, Richwood Rangers 1st - Ty Thorson, Columbus FFA Sheep - Sheep - Reg.Hampshire Early Spring Ewe 1st - Faith M Wiechmann, Tri-County Twisters 1st - Ty Thorson, Columbus FFA 2nd - Pyper Merfeld, Cornerstone [...]

By |2021-08-25T18:13:03-05:00Wednesday, August 25, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Horse and Pony Judging Results

Horse & Pony - Horse Showmanship - Horse Showmanship Grade 12 1st - Autumn T Soter, Juneau Victorians Horse & Pony - Horse Showmanship - Horse Showmanship Grade 11 2nd - Sara Witzel, Astico Perseverance 3rd - Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance Horse & Pony - Horse [...]

By |2021-08-25T18:11:00-05:00Wednesday, August 25, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Foods Judging Results

Foods - BREAD,YEAST 1 POUND LOAF - WHITE 1st - Gert Herman, Beaver Dam, WI Foods - BREAD,YEAST 1 POUND LOAF - RAISIN BREAD 2nd - Marcia Rewolinski, Columbus, WI Foods - BREAD,YEAST 1 POUND LOAF - SWEET ROLLS, 3 UNFROSTED 1st - Amber Yelk, Watertown, WI 2nd - [...]

By |2021-08-25T18:06:10-05:00Wednesday, August 25, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - KNITTING - ADULTS SWEATER 1st - Carol White, Fox Lake, WI 2nd - Denise Klubertanz, Sun Prairie, WI 3rd - Georgia Henken, Burnett, WI 4th - Joanne Tyjeski, Beaver Dam, WI Knitting & Crocheting - KNITTING - DRESS, COAT OR SUIT 1st - Georgia Henken, Burnett, WI [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:49:08-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Senior Citizens Judging Results

Cultural Arts - SENIOR CULTURAL ARTS - ACRYLICS 1st - Roger Schepp, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - Beverly Karst, Beaver Dam, WI Knitting & Crocheting - SENIOR KNITTING - AFGHAN 1st - Diane Luedtke, Beaver Dam, WI Knitting & Crocheting - SENIOR KNITTING - ANY OTHER KNITTED ARTICLE 1st [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:47:46-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Woodworking Judging Results

Woodworking - SENIOR WOODWORKING - AN ARTICLE FOR USE OUT OF DOOR 1st - Roger Schepp, Beaver Dam, WI Woodworking - SENIOR WOODWORKING - AN ARTICLE FOR USE IN THE HOME 1st - James A Nyswonger, Hartford, WI 2nd - Roger Schepp, Beaver Dam, WI Woodworking - SENIOR WOODWORKING [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:36:06-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Home Furnishings Judging Results

Home Furnishings - EMBROIDERY-DONE BY MACHINE - 2 PLACEMATS 1st - Sue Weiss, Beaver Dam, WI Home Furnishings - EMBROIDERY-DONE BY MACHINE - WALL HANGING 1st - Janet Flint, Juneau, WI 2nd - Jean Mersch, Fox Lake, WI Home Furnishings - EMBROIDERY-DONE BY MACHINE - POTHOLDER 1st - Renee [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:34:43-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Clothing Judging Results

Clothing - CHILDRENS GARMENTS - GIRLS DRESS,INFANT TO 6X SIZE 1st - Laura Falk, Columbus, WI 2nd - Georgia Henken, Burnett, WI Clothing - CHILDRENS GARMENTS - GIRLS DRESS,7-12 SIZE 1st - Renee Wendlandt, Randolph, WI Clothing - CHILDRENS GARMENTS - GIRLS BLOUSE OR TOP 3rd - Emily Schroeder [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:32:59-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Open Class Photography Judging Results

Photography - COLORED PRINTS - AMATEUR ONLY - SCENERY 1st - Brittni Marshall, Watertown, WI 2nd - Dennis Stensaas, Burnett, WI 3rd - Jamie L Nosrati, Beaver Dam, WI 4th - Renee Wendlandt, Randolph, WI Photography - COLORED PRINTS - AMATEUR ONLY - FLOWERS 1st - Renee Wendlandt, Randolph, WI 2nd [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:31:20-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments
Go to Top