fbpx

2019 Junior Fair Communications Judging Results

Communications - Creative Writing - Handwritten Commonplace book 2nd - Jaiden R Bachleitner, Neosho Utopians Communications - Creative Writing - Orig Poetry Scrap/Notebook 2nd - Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies Communications - Creative Writing - Any Other Org Creative Writing 1st - Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:35:07-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Leadership Judging Results

Self Detrmnd/Youth Leadr/FHF's - Youth Leadership - Game/activity for proj.meeting 1st - Lydia R Meyer, A-OK 1st - Jasmine J Krahn, Hyland Prairie Self Detrmnd/Youth Leadr/FHF's - Youth Leadership - Visual aid to teach pro/activi 1st - Matthew D Gunst, Herman Hornets Self Detrmnd/Youth Leadr/FHF's - [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:24:34-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle - Ayrshire - Winter Heifer Calf 1st - Sara J Braun, County Line Dairy Cattle - Brown Swiss - Spring Hfr Calf 1st - Adaline Nass, Lebanon Luckies 1st - Nicole E Roecker, Trenton Highlights 2nd - Jameson Nass, Lebanon Luckies 2nd - Sawyer [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:20:37-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Animal and Veterinary Science Judging Results

Animal & Veterinary Science - Veterinary Science - Vet Science 1 Poster 2nd - Sydney L Schultz, Richwood Rangers Animal & Veterinary Science - Veterinary Science - Other Vet Science 1 1st - Kari Schmidt, Herman Hornets Animal & Veterinary Science - Veterinary Science - Vet [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:11:54-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Natural Science Judging Results

Natural Science - Fishing for fun and learning - Fishing Scrapbook 1st - Kaden M Krause, Juneau Victorians Natural Science - Fishing for fun and learning - Fishing Poster 1st - Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights Natural Science - Fishing for fun and learning - Fishing [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:07:31-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Cat Judging Results

Cats - Showmanship - Showmanship Gr 9+ Trophies sponsored by John Engel Ins. 1st - Caroline F Powers, Astico Perseverance 1st - Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians 1st - Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians 1st - Linnea D Lerwick, Burnett, Inc. Cats - Showmanship - Showmanship Gr 6-8 Trophies [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:02:16-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Poultry Judging Results

Poultry - Chickens (Large Fowl) - Amer Breed-cockerel chicken 1st - Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic 2nd - Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians 2nd - Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie 4th - Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie Poultry - Chickens (Large Fowl) - Amer Breed-pullet chicken 1st - [...]

By |2019-08-20T19:51:41-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments
Go to Top