fbpx

2021 Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - OIL 1st - Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - Judith A Sjoerdsm, Randolph, WI Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - ACRYLICS 1st - Nick Schultz, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - Judith A Sjoerdsm, Randolph, WI 3rd - Kallie Larson, Watertown, WI 4th - Lucille [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:29:33-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts - Drawing & Painting - Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc 1st - Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians 1st - Ben Cameron, Cornerstone of Elba 1st - Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians 1st - Isabella Rogers, Juneau Victorians 2nd - Cade J Jens, Trenton Highlights 2nd - Kale S Rennhack, [...]

By |2021-08-23T12:55:00-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Join the Fair Festivities; Exhibit in Open Class

The Dodge County Fair Association invites you to showcase your interests and talents by exhibiting in Open Class at the Dodge County Fair. Entry areas include: Dairy and Beef Cattle, Crops, Vegetables, Apiary, Dairy Products, Flowers and Plants, Foods, Clothing, Knitting, Crocheting, Home Furnishings, Cultural Arts, [...]

By |2021-07-26T10:06:19-05:00Friday, July 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2019 Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - ACRYLICS 1st - NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - KALLIE LARSON, Watertown, WI 3rd - EMMA A LEMKE, Watertown, WI 4th - DOROTHY NEHRING, Beaver Dam, WI Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - MIXED MEDIA 1st - NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - [...]

By |2019-08-21T19:14:09-05:00Wednesday, August 21, 2019|County Fair|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts - Drawing & Painting - Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc 1st - Veronica Richards, Achievers 1st - Joanna M Schmidt, Achievers 1st - Jeffrey J Schmidt, Achievers 1st - Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians 1st - Timothy Cameron, Juneau Victorians 1st - Jordan Salzman, Astico Perseverance 1st [...]

By |2019-08-20T21:02:41-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Open Class Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - OIL 1st - FAITH ZICKAU, Horicon, WI Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - ACRYLICS 1st - NICK SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - LUCILLE BERNDT, Horicon, WI 3rd - VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI 4th - MARY NOE, Waupun, WI Cultural Arts - AMATEUR ONLY - [...]

By |2018-08-20T18:09:52-05:00Monday, August 20, 2018|County Fair|0 Comments
Go to Top