fbpx

2021 Open Class Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - KNITTING - ADULTS SWEATER 1st - Carol White, Fox Lake, WI 2nd - Denise Klubertanz, Sun Prairie, WI 3rd - Georgia Henken, Burnett, WI 4th - Joanne Tyjeski, Beaver Dam, WI Knitting & Crocheting - KNITTING - DRESS, COAT OR SUIT 1st - Georgia Henken, Burnett, WI [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:49:08-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - Crocheting - Any Crocheted Article 1st - Olivia Downey, River Oaks 1st - Mary M Zwald, Leipsic 1st - Madison M Gudex, Lomira Clover Leaves 2nd - Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks 2nd - Thalia M Murillo, Mayville FFA Knitting & Crocheting - [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:06:04-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|4H and FFA|0 Comments

2019 Open Class Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - KNITTING - ADULTS SWEATER 1st - GEORGIA HENKEN, Burnett, WI 2nd - CAROL WHITE, Fox Lake, WI 3rd - JULIE HANSEN, Burnett, WI Knitting & Crocheting - KNITTING - DRESS, COAT OR SUIT 1st - CAROL WHITE, Fox Lake, WI 2nd - JOANNE TYJESKI, Beaver Dam, WI [...]

By |2019-08-21T19:30:39-05:00Wednesday, August 21, 2019|County Fair|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - Knitting - Any Knitted Article 1st - Autumn Schnitzler, Herman Hornets 1st - Emily E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers 1st - Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers 1st - Elaina Davis, Horicon FFA 1st - Vincent R Klecker, River Oaks 2nd - Clara J [...]

By |2019-08-19T19:13:41-05:00Monday, August 19, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Open Class Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - HAND KNITTING - ADULTS SWEATER 1st - JOANNE TYJESKI, Beaver Dam, WI 2nd - JULIE HANSEN, Burnett, WI 3rd - LILIAN SCHWARTZ, Watertown, WI Knitting & Crocheting - HAND KNITTING - CHILDS SWEATER 1st - CAROL WHITE, Fox Lake, WI Knitting & Crocheting - HAND KNITTING [...]

By |2018-08-20T17:40:23-05:00Monday, August 20, 2018|County Fair|0 Comments

Junior Fair Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - Knitting - Any Knitted Article 1st - Britney J Wendorf, Leipsic 1st - Holley T Schwartz, Watertown Badgers 1st - Rebekah E Torkelson, Watertown Badgers 2nd - Kristen Konczal, Lomira Clover Leaves 2nd - Mary M Zwald, Leipsic 2nd - Vincent R [...]

By |2018-08-17T17:05:17-05:00Friday, August 17, 2018|4H and FFA|0 Comments
Go to Top