fbpx

2021 Open Class Photography Judging Results

Photography - COLORED PRINTS - AMATEUR ONLY - SCENERY 1st - Brittni Marshall, Watertown, WI 2nd - Dennis Stensaas, Burnett, WI 3rd - Jamie L Nosrati, Beaver Dam, WI 4th - Renee Wendlandt, Randolph, WI Photography - COLORED PRINTS - AMATEUR ONLY - FLOWERS 1st - Renee Wendlandt, Randolph, WI 2nd [...]

By |2021-08-23T20:31:20-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Photography - Photography (Gr 3-5) - 3 pic seq/color/story 1st - Lucille Stowell, Achievers Photography - Photography (Gr 3-5) - 4 pic same sub/color ANIMALS 1st - Abigail Schultz, Cornerstone of Elba 1st - Lucille Stowell, Achievers 2nd - Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance 2nd - [...]

By |2021-08-23T09:57:57-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Trio of siblings use golden hour to win in photography at fair

“Mom got me into photography. She said, ‘Do you want to try this?’ And I said, ‘Sure,’” remembered Wyatt Stowell, 14, Fox Lake, Achievers 4-H Club. “I wanted to try photography, because Wyatt was doing it,” added Oscar Stowell, 13. “And I was inspired to compete [...]

By |2021-08-21T17:18:43-05:00Saturday, August 21, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

Join the Fair Festivities; Exhibit in Open Class

The Dodge County Fair Association invites you to showcase your interests and talents by exhibiting in Open Class at the Dodge County Fair. Entry areas include: Dairy and Beef Cattle, Crops, Vegetables, Apiary, Dairy Products, Flowers and Plants, Foods, Clothing, Knitting, Crocheting, Home Furnishings, Cultural Arts, [...]

By |2021-07-26T10:06:19-05:00Friday, July 23, 2021|County Fair|0 Comments

2019 Open Class Photography Judging Results

Photography - COLORED PRINTS - AMATEUR ONLY - SCENERY 1st - SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI 2nd - CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI 3rd - SHERRY DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI 4th - LINDA PARPART, Columbus, WI Photography - COLORED PRINTS - AMATEUR ONLY - FLOWERS 1st - CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI 2nd - [...]

By |2019-08-21T19:18:03-05:00Wednesday, August 21, 2019|County Fair|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Photography Judging Results

Photography - Photography (Gr 3-5) - 3 pic seq/color/story 1st - Oscar Stowell, Achievers 2nd - Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance 2nd - Autumn Schnitzler, Herman Hornets Photography - Photography (Gr 3-5) - 4 pic same sub/color ANIMALS 1st - Oscar Stowell, Achievers 1st - Calla Schumann, [...]

By |2019-08-19T12:45:42-05:00Monday, August 19, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments
Go to Top