fbpx

2021 Junior Fair Model Horse Judging Results

Horse & Pony - Model Horse Show - OF Halter Western Breeds 1st - Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance 1st - Morgan De Jager, Trenton Highlights 2nd - Kalista R Liepert, Mayville FFA 2nd - Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians 2nd - Kaitlynn De Jager, Trenton Highlights Horse [...]

By |2021-08-25T18:17:38-05:00Wednesday, August 25, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Cultural Arts Judging Results

Cultural Arts - Drawing & Painting - Drawing-charc/chalk/color penc 1st - Rion Hall, Neosho Utopians 1st - Ben Cameron, Cornerstone of Elba 1st - Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians 1st - Isabella Rogers, Juneau Victorians 2nd - Cade J Jens, Trenton Highlights 2nd - Kale S Rennhack, [...]

By |2021-08-23T12:55:00-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Exploring and Cloverbud Judging Results

Exploring & Cloverbuds - Exploring - EXP-Animal Project Booklet 1st - Grace Riehbrandt, Achievers 2nd - Ivory Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves Exploring & Cloverbuds - Exploring - EXP-Bird Booklet-5 pgs Unlined 1st - Rosemary Breitsprecker, Cornerstone of Elba 2nd - Levi A Krause, Juneau Victorians 2nd [...]

By |2021-08-23T11:24:55-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Computers Judging Results

Computers - Computer 2 Grades 6-8 - T-shirt design Comp Gen 1st - Luke Roche, Cornerstone of Elba Computers - Computer 2 Grades 6-8 - Website 1-3 pgs disk or link 1st - Brayden Carnahan, Tri-County Twisters Computers - Computer 3 Grades 9+ - Website 4pages [...]

By |2021-08-23T11:09:53-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Woodworking Judging Results

Woodworking - Measuring Up - Workshop or farm article Gr3-6 1st - Claire Zuern, Herman Hornets Woodworking - Measuring Up - Out-of-doors article Gr3-6 1st - Crystal Purdy, Astico Perseverance 1st - Aubrey Altreuter, Sinissippi 1st - Greta Altreuter, Sinissippi 1st - Kale S Rennhack, Watertown [...]

By |2021-08-23T11:08:16-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Circuit Board/6"x8"max 2nd - Isaac A Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Any other Item 2nd - Landon Wagner, Cornerstone of Elba Electricity - Wired for Power - Lamp/Lighting Unit-Homemade 2nd - Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians [...]

By |2021-08-23T11:06:52-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Mechanical Projects Judging Results

Mechanical Projects - Tractor - Tractor Mounted display 2nd - Bryce G Klas, Trenton Highlights Mechanical Projects - Tractor - Tractor Poster/Chart 2nd - Timothy Golder, Sinissippi 3rd - Jonathon Riehbrandt, Achievers 3rd - Bryce G Klas, Trenton Highlights Mechanical Projects - Tractor - Other tractor [...]

By |2021-08-23T11:04:21-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Communications Judging Results

Communications - Communications - Photo Exhibit/Scrapbk/Collage 1st - Tori Gillett Communications - Creative Writing - Orig Poetry Scrap/Notebook 1st - Tori Gillett Communications - Creative Writing - Any Other Org Creative Writing 1st - Molly L Erickson 1st - Alexandra N Bahr 1st - Harper J [...]

By |2021-08-23T11:02:32-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments
Go to Top