fbpx

2021 Junior Fair Leadership Judging Results

Self Determined/Youth Leader/FHF's - Youth Leadership - Visual aid to teach pro/activi 1st - Elizabeth N Gunst, Herman Hornets 2nd - Madelyn T Adsit, Leipsic Self Determined/Youth Leader/FHF's - Youth Leadership - Recruit/Understand Display 1st - Joseph Panzer, Leipsic 1st - Sara Witzel, Astico Perseverance Self [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:55:32-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Animal and Veterinary Science Judging Results

Animal & Veterinary Science - Veterinary Science - Other Vet Science 1 1st - Graham Wagner, Cornerstone of Elba 1st - Kari Schmidt, Herman Hornets 1st - Sydney L Schultz, Richwood Rangers Animal & Veterinary Science - Horse/Horseless Horse - Horse/Horseless Poster 1st - Bethany Cameron, [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:48:14-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2019 Junior Fair Family and Child Development Judging Results

Family & Child Development - Child Development - Any Family/Child Develop Item 2nd - Breanna A Landowski, Lomira Clover Leaves Family & Child Development - Child Development - Any Family/Child Develop Item 2nd - Breanna A Landowski, Lomira Clover Leaves Family & Child Development - Child [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:42:30-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Natural Science Judging Results

Natural Science - Getting to Know Birds - Birdfeeder you made 1st - Ely Lynch, Neosho Utopians 1st - Reid Schmidt, Herman Hornets Natural Science - Fishing for fun and learning - Fishing Scrapbook 1st - Ryan D Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves 1st - Kaden M [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:13:03-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Cat Judging Results

Cats - Showmanship - Showmanship Gr 9+ Trophies sponsored by John Engel Ins. 1st - Caroline F Powers, Cornerstone of Elba 1st - Alex R Marx, Herman Hornets Cats - Showmanship - Showmanship Gr 6-8 Trophies sponsored by John Engel Ins. 1st - Cassidy Wittnebel, Juneau Victorians 1st [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:11:22-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Home Environment Judging Results

Home Environment - Home Environment - Design Plan of room 1st - Mckayla Conley, Neosho Utopians Home Environment - Home Environment - Any Home Environment Article 1st - Bethany Cameron, Juneau Victorians 1st - Megan Bingen, Neosho Utopians 1st - Mason Gerth, Lomira Clover Leaves 1st [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:07:50-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments

2021 Junior Fair Knitting and Crocheting Judging Results

Knitting & Crocheting - Crocheting - Any Crocheted Article 1st - Olivia Downey, River Oaks 1st - Mary M Zwald, Leipsic 1st - Madison M Gudex, Lomira Clover Leaves 2nd - Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks 2nd - Thalia M Murillo, Mayville FFA Knitting & Crocheting - [...]

By |2021-08-23T10:06:04-05:00Monday, August 23, 2021|Junior Fair|0 Comments
Go to Top