fbpx

2019 Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Elec Magnet/mount on board 2nd - Alexander Larson, Astico Perseverance Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Question Board (DryCell) 1st - Matthew L Roche, Astico Perseverance 1st - Benjamin M Cameron, Juneau Victorians Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Any [...]

By |2019-08-20T20:46:34-05:00Tuesday, August 20, 2019|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2019-07-16T13:37:09-05:00Thursday, August 15, 2019|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2020-02-29T13:45:15-06:00Thursday, August 15, 2019|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Simple Switch/Battery/Mounted 1st - Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians 2nd - Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Circuit Board/6"x8"max 1st - Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights 1st - Kale S Rennhack, Watertown Badgers 1st - Graham Wagner, [...]

By |2018-08-17T17:56:40-05:00Saturday, August 18, 2018|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2018-01-28T11:01:21-06:00Thursday, August 16, 2018|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Circuit Board/6"x8"max 1st - Ryan Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Elec Magnet/mount on board 1st - Graham C Wagner, Juneau Victorians 2nd - Liam Simon, Neosho Utopians 2nd - Blake J Schmidt, Herman Hornets Electricity [...]

By |2017-08-29T20:58:01-05:00Tuesday, September 12, 2017|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined Judging

A judging event for 4-H youth participating in Cultural Arts, Natural Science, Woodworking, Electricity, Mechanical Project, Computers, Animal Science, and Youth Leadership Self-Determined projects.

By |2017-04-27T21:13:53-05:00Thursday, August 17, 2017|, |0 Comments

Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Simple Switch/Battery/Mounted 1st - Blake J Schmidt, Herman Hornets 1st - Emmett Lerwick, Burnett, Inc. Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Circuit Board/6"x8"max 1st - Blake J Schmidt, Herman Hornets Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Elec Magnet/mount on board [...]

By |2016-08-27T15:19:15-05:00Tuesday, September 6, 2016|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Circuit Board/6"x8"max 3rd - John H Miller, Astico Perseverance Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Other "Magic Electricity" Item 2nd - David H Casperson, Lakeside Electricity - Magic of Electricity - Poster 1st - David H Casperson, Lakeside Electricity - [...]

By |2015-08-29T14:32:28-05:00Sunday, September 6, 2015|4H and FFA|0 Comments

Junior Fair Electricity Judging Results

Publicity Report - Premium Placing Dodge County Junior Fair August 13-17, 2014 Department - 23 Electricity Place / Rank  Name  City/State  Club/Farm Name Class A - Magic of Electricity Lot 3 - Elec Magnet/mount on board 1st – Cameron Pokorny  Waupun, WI  Achievers 2nd – David [...]

By |2017-01-29T08:56:21-06:00Wednesday, August 20, 2014|4H and FFA|0 Comments
Go to Top